Click to enlarge image(s)
Ylang ylang is extracted from the flowers of the tropical cananga tree native to parts of Asia. Recognized by its intoxicating floral scent, it is often used in many fragrances, skincare and hair products. In addition, many enjoy the relaxing fragrance and believe it acts as an aphrodisiac.
- Botanical name: Cananga odorata
- Plant source: Flower
- Extraction method: Steam distilled
INGREDIENTS: Cananga Odorata (ylang ylang) oil. 100% Pure Therapeutic-Grade Essential Oil.
WARNING – Always patch test before use. Consult a physician before using essential oils on children, babies, pets, if you are allergic, sensitive, pregnant, nursing, taking medications or being treated for any medical condition. These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.